Traffic (Safety and Speeding) Open

Tremont St & Mountain Ave Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11027937

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic (Safety and Speeding)

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Description

Does anybody know how many accidents a month are at the corner of Tremont and Mountain Ave. ? I just heard another accident there. Obviously, the mirror on the pole doesn't work. Just wondering why something else cannot be done there. I am sure the police are not even notified of a lot of these accidents. How about a 4 way Stop sign, or a speed bump on Tremont?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Malden, MA (Verified Official)

  • Lt Tuxbury (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.