Illegal Dump Sites Archived

4239 Algonquin St Detroit, MI 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11028066

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

1 time

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

11031351, 11031324, 11028091

Description

Algonquin and waveney southwest corner property
this is a continual problem has not been addressed

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. bags of garbage
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side berm

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.