Tree Issue Archived

4238 Springle St Detroit, MI 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11031283

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

2 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

yield sign is blocked

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Trimming Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Forestry Division - AS (Verified Official)

  • Closed Kenney Howell (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.