Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Curbside Solid Waste Issue Acknowledged

12517 Peck Ave Detroit, MI 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11031828

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

2 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

don't know whose property this is but it is overgrown dilapidated unkempt

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Yard Waste
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.