Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

Englehutt Rd Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11032919

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

122 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Two tree inspected TW 8/30/21 -- address : 37 and 38 Englehutt Rd
#37 Linden, have aphids, honeydue attracting flies. ..Spray and light prune
#38 Linden, flies, low branches

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 37 and 38 Englehutt Rd
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.