Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

13 Wareham Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11033064

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

167 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

TW inspected 8/31....Mushrooms on limb stub, dead branches, resident wants tree saved
Please Prune

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 13 Wareham St.
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.