Parks, Greenways or Recreational Facility Issues Open

2-198 W Owen Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11033110

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Parks, Greenways or Recreational Facility Issues

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Handrail is broken missing in places. Looks like a solid bandaid of wood framing. Needs to be repaired. Code violation for
1.)ADA not having continuous handrail on ramp. Please advise.
If any help is needed for repairs please feel free to reach out to me for assistance.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. damaged boardwalk/bridge/fence/railing

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...