Erosion/Turbidity Open

Wake Forest NC, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11033187

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Erosion/Turbidity

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Erosion repair was attempted but did not succeed. This is one of the nicest ballparks Around and serves the historic district. The bank has been eroding for sometime. Maybe maybe some chip mulch from the tree service could dump some piles in area and spread to help with the erosion around the tree. Let me know how I can help.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...