Traffic Control Archived

512 S Wingate St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11033220

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, crosswalk

Description

Crosswalk lines are fading along with school zone painted on road isn’t very visible. Also a lot of other crosswalk lines around school need some freshening up. Please advise. Unfortunately I don’t have any pics. But if you need some I would be happy to snap a couple and send your way.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.