Weeds, Litter, Debris Problem Open

1700 Sheridan Ave Whiting 46394, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11036034

Submitted To:

City of Whiting

Category:

Weeds, Litter, Debris Problem

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Whiting

Reported:

on

Description

This mess has been in the alley at 1706 Sheridan and it is getting bigger. If the city won’t pick up yard waste when it is not in a bag, then ticket the owner to clean it up.

also asked...
Q. Please take picture or give location.
A. 1706 Sheridan alley

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...