Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Nuisance on Property Acknowledged

1st St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11036573

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Nuisance on Property

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Vacant lot of the former St. Bernard's church is being used as dumping ground of the property management company that owns the former church & lot. Furniture dumped off as well as brush that was cut down in front of the church. It has been there since early summer & is a fire hazard. Please see the attached photo. Thanks

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Trash
Q. If Other, please describe:
A. Trash, yard waste.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.