Alley Archived

2514 Se Massachusetts Ave Topeka, KS, 66605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11037926

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Alley

Viewed:

18 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

128210

Tagged:

traffic, trash

Description

Some jerk dumped a load of limbs and logs in the middle of the alley. Its blocking traffic, can't drive around or over them. Logs are maybe 10"-12" in diameter or more.

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. YES
Q. In relation to the address/intersection where is the problem area in the alley?
A. 2518 SE Massachusetts
Q. What is the nature of the alley damage?
A. Other
Q. Is this a safety hazard?
A. YES

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.