Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Forestry Acknowledged

100 Stetson Avenue Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11043845

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Forestry

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

This tree was planted by DPW about 5 years ago....never bloomed or really grew...please replace.
The tree is affectionally known on Stetson Ave as the "Charlie Brown XMAS Tree!" Thank you Maureen Sullivan - 781-715-9145.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.