Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

235 31st St N St Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11044565

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

33 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

A city bus drove up 31st Street N. going north at approximately 3:35pm on 9/8/21 and I heard a loud snap from my office. I looked out and saw the large branch fall from the tree pictured and get hung up on the electrical lines in front of this home. It's currently hanging there and I am concerned about the power lines breaking and causing an unsafe situation.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. Touching electric lines or street light

1 Comment

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.