Barking Complaint Archived

28 William St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11045756

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Barking Complaint

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Upstairs unit has dogs that bark at all hours of the day and night. The dog barks all day, every day. The bark is loud, aggressive and extremely disruptive. Owner lets the dog continue to bark without addressing the issue. There are other dogs in the neighborhood- none of whom make this much noise.


3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Patrick Hogan - ACO (Verified Official)

  • Closed Patrick Hogan - ACO (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.