Overgrowth Open

36 Olko Circle Chicopee, MA, 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11048667

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Weeds/vines overtaking the foliage…overgrown weeds around entrance gate. For being one of the best elementary schools, someone should take some pride in making it look that way. After last week’s storm, it looks like a branch fell into walkway.

also asked...
Q. Indicate if grass or bushes.
A. Bushes
Q. If bushes, do they obstruct a corner view?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...