Abandoned Vehicle on Private Property Archived

94 High St Fitchburg, MA 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11049842

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on Private Property

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Car appears to be abandoned on the street with 2 flat tires and an inspection sticker from 2019.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle damaged? If yes, how?
A. Flat Tires
Q. Are you the vehicle owner?
A. No
Q. How long has the vehicle been abandoned?
A. Over a year?
Q. What color is the vehicle?
A. Silver
Q. What is the make and model of the car? (ex. sedan)
A. GMC Terrain
Q. What is the vehicle plate number?
A. 5MN326
Q. What state is the plate from?
A. MA
Q. What is the vehicle's VIN?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.