Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

Old Leominster Rd Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11050117

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

grass clippings, (multiple piles), trash and old burnt branches from a fire pit and other debris

also asked...
Q. What type of materials were dumped?
A. Other (Explain in Description)
Q. Description
A. items above dumped on city property since the city trimmed all the bushes on both sides of Old Leominster Road.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.