Street Light Archived

100 Granger Blvd Marlborough MA 01752, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11052048

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street lights at corner of Florence St & Granger Blvd do not turn to green at times to exit from Florence next to Walgreens. Light does run through a cycle but never turns green.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. no number
Q. What is the exact location(address) of the street light?
A. Florence St & Granger Blvd
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. Florence St & Granger Blvd

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.