Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

Harvard St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11054410

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

At the end of the DiTomasso Bridge, there is considerable illegal dumping down below the bridge at the corner of Harvard and Middle Streets. It was pointed out to me yesterday by a resident of 350 Water Street (Fitchburg Green apartments).

also asked...
Q. What type of materials were dumped?
A. Construction Debris, Furniture/Appliances, Household Waste
Q. Description
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.