Traffic or Street Sign Open

1 Sherman St Natick MA 01760, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11054674

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, trash

Description

The northeast corner of the intersection of Sherman and Morse has been used as a dumping ground of discarded items for a number of years. It's in front of the bushes. The problem has gotten worse lately, as the items are so trashy, that nobody wants to take them, so they stay there for weeks. See the photo. Is it possible to put a No Dumping sign below the Stop sign? Thanks.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Please provide the location of the sign (nearest roadway intersection and street address).
A. NE corner Morse and Sherman

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...