Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Closed

67 Warren Street Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11058637

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk heaved due to tree roots. Please repair.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Cracked or Broken Curb/Sidewalk, Uneven Surface
Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...