Tree Issues Archived

Central Ave & Pine St Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11061518

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

Pear Tree down at intersection of Central and Pine - not in roadway.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of tree issue being reported.
A. Fallen Tree
Q. Is this tree on private or public property?
A. Public
Q. Please provide any additional information about the tree issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.