Tree Issue Open

2042 Butternut St Detroit, MI 48216, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11061874

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

6 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

tree blocks the sidewalk and street

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Trimming Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...