Traffic Signals/Crosswalks Inilagay sa Artsibo

60 Elm St Hartford, CT 06103, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 3050

ID ng Isyu:

110638

Submitted To:

Hartford 311

Category:

Traffic Lights

Tiningnan:

1355 beses

Lugar:

Downtown

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

mobile application

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, traffic, crosswalk, animal problem

Deskripsyon

Need "stop for pedestrians" signs in crosswalks aroun Pulaski Circle, specifically on elm and Hudson. People coming off the circle treat those roads like runways and there are often people with children and dogs crossing to and from bushnell park

ay nagtanong din...
T. If possible please provide address or an intersection.
S. Walang Ibinigay na Sagot

  • Hartford's 311 (Rehistradong User)

  • Kinilala Hartford's 311 (Rehistradong User)

  • Tony Cherolis (Panauhin)

  • Anonymous (Panauhin)

  • kp (Rehistradong User)

  • ej (Panauhin)

  • RobinZ (Rehistradong User)

  • Isinara Hartford's 311 (Rehistradong User)

Sarado ang komento para sa mga isyu na nasa artsibo.