Illegal Dump Sites Archived

12850 E Canfield St Detroit, MI 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11066954

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

3 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Duplicate of:

11066945

Description

illegal dumping of tree clippings

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. brushes trees clipping
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.