Property Maintenance & Code Violations Archived

1601 Sw 21st St Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11067980

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Washburn University

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

128334

Description

Abandoned old car in street in front of
1626 SW 28th St with shattered glass in
street I cleaned it up. This is a rental house
titled to Rampage LLC which appears to be
owned by realtor Brad Bassette. I have
called police about noise at midnight several times there. The yard goes unmowed year after year and
the shrubs and weeds are over grown.
Also the house at 1630 SW 28 next door
has a dying tree near the street that is
dropping large limbs at times in the street
for years a hazard. It is also a rental.

also asked...
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. YES

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.