Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Street Light Issues (NOT Traffic Signals) Acknowledged

400 Ramona Ave Corona, CA, 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11076912

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Light pole was hit by a car and removed for safety. Wanted to see if it is going to be replaced? Please see photo of the light. Base of light post has been left. This is in front of Suite 107 Advocating for Disabled.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue
A. ACCIDENT REPAIR
Q. Pole Number
A. none
Q. What time is the issue occuring?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.