Signs Archived

23 Maple Street Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11078141

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

120 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Please re-attach "No Parking" sign that fell off post in front of 23 Maple St. Resident notified DPW.

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign?
A. Other
Q. Where is the sign located (i.e. on the corner, lying down, in the road, etc)?
A. lying down next to pole
Q. Is there damage or correction required to the pole?
A. No
Q. Please provide any additional information about the sign issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.