Trees (Street Trees) Archived

1252 Pearl St Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11079277

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Trees (Street Trees)

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Trees appear to have grown into the electrical wires IFO 1252. Resident concern if a windstorm hits she would be greatly impacted and possible loose power. Please evaluate for trimming.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Other
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. Tree has grown into the electrical wires

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.