Tree Issue Open

2806 Rosa Parks Blvd Detroit, MI 48216, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11079788

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

5 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

trees and shrubs blocking the sidewalk

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. northeast corner of Rosa Parks blvd and Perry street
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Brush/Debris Removal
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

New Comment

I want to...