Tree Issue Open

2849 Wabash St Detroit, MI 48216, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11079852

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

9 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

trees and bushes blocking sidewalk, also blocking car view of traffic on Temple Street making it a safety Hazzard for kids walking 2 blocks to the school.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. southeast corner of Wabash bordered by Temple and Huron streets
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Trimming Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...