Potholes are dangerous Archived

Leonora And E 6th St Tucson, AZ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

110811

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

3735 times

Neighborhood:

Sewell

Reported:

on

Description

The growing potholes are located at one of the roundabouts and have jagged edges. Difficult to avoid them. People walking dogs and cars meeting at that point create danger, also.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Tucson (Registered User)

  • Closed City Manager's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.