Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

615 Main St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11086371

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Large pothole in front of Laundry mat

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. 615 Main St. - front of laundry mat
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Unknown
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Steve - Highway Foreman (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.