Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

40 Mayberry Avenue Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11086481

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Tree needs to be pruned. Per resident getting too close to the wires

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 40-42 Mayberry Ave.
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.