Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Acknowledged

262 Hillcrest Road Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11086507

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Not really sure how the sidewalk ended up like this. It seems to be slowly crumbling and maybe have been patched in the past. I am concerned about safety those who walk as it is on a hill, so downhill can be dangerous with uneven surfaces and small debris from the crumbling sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Cracked or Broken Curb/Sidewalk, Loose Gravel, Uneven Surface

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.