Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Trash Infront of house and all around/chip paint Acknowledged

1321 Sw Wayne Ave Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11093571

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Other

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

128494

Tagged:

trash, odor, drug dealing

Description

I usually walk my dog in the morning and I see trash everywhere from this house. 1321 SW Wayne ave, Topeka KS. What is going on. Also the house looks bad. Paint chip on each side of house. Every time I walk my dog and walk past the house, I smell marijuana. I feel so sorry for the people who has to deal with this. There are always a few people drinking in the morning. There are kids on this block and this is not a good example. I think this is a rental.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.