Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Open

11–59 Pearl St Fitchburg 01420, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11094646

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk is completely overgrown forcing us students to walk in the road, I’ve almost been hit multiple times by cars and bicycles.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. Yes
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. Covers the whole sidewalk
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.