Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk Acknowledged

Cottage Grv Burlington, VT, 05408, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11097755

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sidewalk (non-integrated)

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

Hi, Why can't Cottage Grove get a sidewalk if they want one ? I am sure you have many inquiries from Mr McGrath but really - how does he go about this ?
Does he need get get a signed petition from neighbors ?
This is how I finally got VT GAS to run a pipeline onto our street. Of course, they get revenue from it and the city does not get revenue from a sidewalk BUT it is what the city SHOULD do for their citizens.

also asked...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Jason (Registered User)

  • Gil (Registered User)

  • Keegan Carter (Registered User)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • Gil (Registered User)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • Gil (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.