Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

14 Tamar Dr Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11097858

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The electrical line is threaded through these tree branches, and one branch is putting pressure on the electrical line… This is likely an accident waiting to happen if this tree branch ever comes down it will take out the entire line...

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 14 Tamar drive
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. tree branches are overhanging public way

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.