Property Maintenance & Code Violations Archived

949 Sw Jewell Ave Topeka 66606, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11102600

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

27 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

128557

Tagged:

trash

Description

The garage in the alley that was an issue last year is once again filled with garbage and furniture that is spilling out into the alley. It has been there for weeks, and is about to make it impossible for cars to get by.

I don’t have the exact address, but it is the south portion of the alley behind Jewell/Lindenwood, near 10th and Jewel.

also asked...
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. NO

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Michael Hatfield (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.