Signs Archived

Meadowbrook Rd Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11104378

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Duplicated By:

11104524

Description

Meadowbrook Rd. sign at Nehoiden St. is leaning over

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign?
A. Street
Q. Where is the sign located (i.e. on the corner, lying down, in the road, etc)?
A. Corner of Meadowbrook and Nehoiden
Q. Is there damage or correction required to the pole?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide any additional information about the sign issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.