Flooding Archived

27587 Wake Forest, NC, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11104560

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Wake County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

This has been flooded for a week and it hasn’t rained in a week. I’ve seen ruts from some type vehicle so I assume the town is aware.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.