Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

27 George St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11105566

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

132 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

I reported this earlier but the issue closed before i could take photos These black, dusty-looking blobs are all over the branches of the tree in front of 27 George St Is this normal?

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 27 George St
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Diseased Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.