Acknowledged by: City of Tucson

Overgrown Vegetation/Trees Acknowledged

3090 E 4th St Tucson, AZ 85716, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11106146

Submitted To:

Transportation

Category:

Overgrown Vegetation/Trees

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Sam Hughes

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

43602

Tagged:

traffic, tree, overgrowth

Description

African Sumac remnant and mesquite volunteer at corner interfere with view of oncoming traffic.

also asked...
Q. Location Description (Please provide a specific street address OR street and cross-street)
A. Northwest corner of Country Club and 4th
Q. Issue
A. Trimming

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.