Tree Issue Archived

400-498 N Main St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11107346

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

All of the old oak trees in front of the WFC birthplace beside the sidewalk need to be trimmed of dead branches. There are some large dead limbs over the sidewalk. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Electric right of way
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Dead Tree or Large Limb, Dangerous Tree or Large Limb

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.