Sewer doesn't drain efrectively Archived

1660 Hawthorne St Houston, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1105

Issue ID:

1110786

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Drainage System Violation

Viewed:

693 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

38298

Description

The sewer in the curb on Hawthorne street on the northeast corner of Dunlavy drains extremely slow. A road crew is redoing the sidewalks and road surface but this drain will continue to flood whenever it rains. It typically flood about half of Hawthorne and part of Dunlavy in a decent rain.

also asked...
Q. Caller Type?
A. Residence
Q. Where is it backing up from?
A. Man Hole
Q. Is it a re-occurring problem?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.