Signs Archived

Great Plain Ave & Maple St Town of Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11111521

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

Cross walk sign that is in the crosswalk has been struck and damaged. Lying next to a telephone on Maple Street

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign?
A. Portable Pedestrian Crosswalk Stanchion
Q. Where is the sign located (i.e. on the corner, lying down, in the road, etc)?
A. Maple Street
Q. Is there damage or correction required to the pole?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide any additional information about the sign issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.