Tree Issues Archived

671 Great Plain Avenue Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11112339

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Please trim 2 town trees in front of 671 Great Plain Ave @ Greenwood Ave. Resident Virginia Carnahan @ 617.595.2797 notified DPW.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of tree issue being reported.
A. Other
Q. Is this tree on private or public property?
A. Public
Q. Please provide any additional information about the tree issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.