Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs Acknowledged

300–398 Park St Medford 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11113082

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs

Viewed:

385 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

This tree has changed this angle over the last two storms. And the branches touching the ground on the basketball court side

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. hickey park
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Issue(s) with tree(s) - please click all that apply.
A. Dangling Branches, Tree Pruning Request
Q. Other (please be as descriptive as possible)
A. this tree has changed its angle of the last two storms. Now the branches on one side are hitting the ground on the basketball court

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

  • Aggie - Tree Warden (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.